Home       Show Report       Judge's Critiques       Events Index       Contact us


October 2017 Open Show

Held at Penyrheol Community Centre, Caerphilly

on Saturday October 21st

Judge:  Mr. John Essenhigh (Brynlluan)

Results

Best in Show:

Llanstinan Sugar Daddy

Reserve Best In Show:

Warringah's Gurley J.W.

Best Puppy In Show:

Snowy Steffi At Rentas

Class 1

Minor Puppy Dog  (2, 1 abs)

Class 2

Puppy Dog  (0)

1st

Llanstinan Louis Lewis Bowstones  BEST PUPPY DOG

Class 3

Junior Dog  (5, 2)

Class 4

Maiden Dog  (2, 1)

1st

Llanstinan Sugar Daddy  BEST DOG; BEST IN SHOW

1st

Llanstinan Sugar Daddy

2nd

Trendlewood Born To Run

   

3rd

Deerbrook Maximus

   
       

Class 5

Novice Dog  (3)

Class 6

Tyro Dog  4)

1st

Llanstinan Sugar Daddy

1st

Llanstinan Sugar Daddy

2nd

Deerbrook Maximus

2nd

Maysborn Samurai

3rd

Maysborn Samurai

3rd

Deerbrook San Ygnacio

   

Res.

Linjor Tie n' Tails

       

Class 7

Undergraduate Dog  (4, 2)

Class 8

Post Graduate Dog  (4)

1st

Woolman Proper Cracker At Daisypatch

1st

Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

2nd

Linjor Tie n' Tails

2nd

Rowanhol London Welsh

   

3rd

Llanstinan Kinky Boots

   

Res.

Deerbrook San Ygnacio

Class 9

Limit Dog  (9, 2)

Class 10

Open Dog  (1)

1st

Bowstones Pumpkin

1st

Linjor The Squire J.W. 

2nd

Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

   

3rd

Marshwiggle Mr Carson J.W.

   

Res.

Keeninspires Houdini

   

VHC

Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair

   

Class 11

Special Working Dog Or Bitch  (1)

Class 12

Veteran Dog Or Bitch  (9, 3)

1st

Ch. Warringah's Perth J.W., Sh.C.M.  RESERVE BEST DOG

1st

Trendlewood Words Of Love

   

2nd

Arg.Ch. Tinlands Dumbledore Huaike To Linjor (Imp.Arg.)

 

 

3rd

Badajos Lemon Ice At Sheenaron

   

Res.

Whiteray Athena At Churnetview

   

VHC

Carpenny Yeva Gyda Deerbrook

       

Class 13

Minor Puppy Bitch  (2)

Class 14

Puppy Bitch  (2, 1)

1st

Carromer Worth A Glance At Kaspair

1st

Snowy Steffi At Rentas  BEST PUPPY BITCH; BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

2nd

Ludalor Blue Saphire Of Streamanda

   

Class 15

Junior Bitch  (6, 2)

Class 16

Maiden Bitch  (4, 2)

1st

Linjor With Attitude  RESERVE BEST BITCH

1st

Maysborn Despicable Me

2nd

Rowanhol Sweet Sorento Moon

2nd

Carromer Worth A Glance At Kaspair

3rd

Rocheby Gingersnap for Daisypatch

   

Res.

Serengoch Wildest Dreams

   

Class 17

Novice Bitch  (8, 4)

Class 18

Tyro Bitch  (4, 2)

1st

Bowstones Windchime

1st

Roboshalee Way To Tipperary For Serengoch

2nd

Maysborn Despicable Me

2nd

Snowy Steffi At Rentas

3rd

Carromer Worth A Glance At Kaspair

   

Res..

Serengoch Wildest Dreams

   
       

Class 19

Undergraduate Bitch  (6, 1)

Class 20

Post Graduate Bitch  (5, 1)

1st

Linjor With Attitude

1st

Sheenaron Merry Calypso

2nd

Keeninspires Izzy Wizzy

2nd

Llanstinan Macaroon

3rd

Rowanhol Back To Black At Bowsian

Res.

Primarius Papoula

Res.

Rowanhol Total Eclipse

VHC

Trendlewood Strange Magic

VHC

Oakhouse One For Joy At Serengoch

   

Class 21

Limit Bitch  (4, 3)

Class 22

Open Bitch  (4, 2)

1st

Warringah's Gulwarra J.W.

1st

Warringah's Gurley J.W.  BEST BITCH; RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 

 

2nd

Rowanhol Back To Black At Bowsian

       

Class 23

Brace Dog Or Bitch  (1, 1)