Home        Judge's Critiques     Events Index       Contact us


July 2016 Open Show

Held at Penyrheol Community Centre, Caerphilly

on Sunday October 23rd

Judge:  Mrs. Sharon Rogers (Woodmist)

Results

Best in Show:

Warringah's Gulwarra J.W.

Reserve Best In Show:

Ch. Warringah's Perth J.W., Sh.C.M.

Best Puppy In Show:

Trewinnard Piccadilly

Class 1

Minor Puppy Dog  (3, 1 abs)

Class 2

Puppy Dog  (1)

1st

Mayborn's Batman Returns

1st

Llanstinan Kinky Boots  BEST PUPPY DOG

2nd

Mayborn's Samurai

Class 3

Junior Dog  (4)

Class 4

Maiden Dog  (1)

1st

Warringah's Gilgandra

1st

Mayborn's Samurai

2nd

Carpenny Peel

   

3rd

Linjor The Squire J.W.

   

Res.

Sheenaron Merry Charleston

   
       

Class 5

Novice Dog  (0)

Class 6

Tyro Dog  (6)

   

1st

Roboshalee First Gunner

   

2nd

Linjor Tie n' Tails

       

Class 7

Undergraduate Dog  (2)

Class 8

Post Graduate Dog  (10, 1)

1st

Rowanhol London Welsh

1st

Marshwiggle Mr Carson J.W   RESERVE BEST DOG

2nd

Stourmere's Special Gift Pour Roboshalee

2nd

Killanow Sentinel at Daisypatch

   

3rd

Warringah's Merrigun With Langdale

   

Res.

Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair

   

VHC

Roboshalee First Gunner

Class 9

Limit Dog  (5, 1)

Class 10

Open Dog  (6, 3)

1st

Aquadell Montgomery J.W., Sh.C.M.

1st

Carpenny Primo

2nd

Deerbrook Millionheir

2nd

Kaspair Now Or Never

3rd

Tibblestone Sea Salt

3rd

Vicford Aladdin Arghishalee

Res.

Vicford Aladdin Arghishalee

Res.

Whistletyne Strictly Tango Arghishalee

Class 11

Special Working Dog Or Bitch  (1)

Class 12

Veteran Dog Or Bitch  (9, 3)

1st

Ch. Warringah's Perth J.W., Sh.C.M.  BEST DOG

1st

Ch. Warringah's Gundaroo J.W.

   

2nd

Trendlewood Only To Fly

 

 

3rd

Trendlewood Sing At Jaybec

   

Res.

Tibblestone Sky Larkin

   

VHC

Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo

       

Class 13

Minor Puppy Bitch  (5, 1)

Class 14

Puppy Bitch  (3)

1st

Trewinnard Piccadilly  BEST PUPPY BITCH

1st

Carpenny Virginia

2nd

Lembas Dream Girl At Holmajor

2nd

Keeninspires Eclipse

3rd

Mayborn's Despicable Me

3rd

Rowanhol Total Eclipse

VHC

Rowanhol Total Eclipse

 

 

Class 15

Junior Bitch  (4, 1)

Class 16

Maiden Bitch  (6, 2)

1st

Carpenny Portia

1st

Trewinnard Piccadilly

2nd

Smokeycot Ebony Daydreamer

2nd

Mikmaklabs Apache

3rd

Mikmaklabs Apache

3rd

Keeninspires Eclipse
   

Res.

Mayborn's Despicable Me

Class 17

Novice Bitch  (3, 1)

Class 18

Tyro Bitch  (3, 1)

1st

Smokeycot Ebony Daydreamer

1st

Mikmaklabs Cheyenne

2nd

Mikmaklabs Cheyenne

2nd

Keeninspires Eclipse

       

Class 19

Undergraduate Bitch  (6, 2)

Class 20

Post Graduate Bitch  (6)

1st

Trendlewood Strange Magic

1st

Warringah's Gulwarra J.W.  BEST BITCH

2nd

Trewinnard Russet

2nd

Llanstinan Macaroon

3rd

Barnagron Altisidora

3rd

Carpenny Velvet At Sheenaron

Res.

Keeninspires Izzy Wizzy

Res.

Barnigron Nuala

 

 

VHC

Brynlluan Star Turn

Class 21

Limit Bitch  (4, 1)

Class 22

Open Bitch  (7, 3)

1st

Trendlewood Words Of Love  RESERVE BEST BITCH

1st

Ch. Warringah's Merriwagga J.W.

2nd

Lembas Thank 'u For The Music At Jaybec Sh.C.M.

2nd

Killanow Sixpence At Llanstinan

3rd

Meadowline Morning Glory To Mikmaq

3rd

Trendlewood Love Chronicle

Res.

Tibblestone Sky Larkin

Res.

Lejie Song Of Summer

       

Class 23

Brace Dog Or Bitch  (3, 1)

1st

Mr. Coode's Brace

2nd

Mrs. King's Brace