Home        Events Index       Contact us


July 2017 Open Show

Held at Penyrheol Community Centre, Caerphilly

on Saturday July 15th

Judge:  Mrs. Jenny King (Linthwaite)

Results

Best in Show:

Linjor The Squire J.W.

Reserve Best In Show:

Trendlewood Love Chronicle

Best Puppy In Show:

Trendlewood Born To Run

Class 1

Minor Puppy Dog  (1, 1 abs)

Class 2

Puppy Dog  (4, 2)

1st

Trendlewood Born To Run  BEST PUPPY DOG; B.P.I.S.

2nd

Deerbrook Maximus

Class 3

Junior Dog  (5, 2)

Class 4

Maiden Dog  (3)

1st

Marshwiggle Shakespeare At Ravoakar

1st

Trendlewood Born To Run

2nd

Saranden Rock A Scott

2nd

Saranden Rock A Scott

3rd

Maysborn Samurai

3rd

Deerbrook Maximus

       

Class 5

Novice Dog  (2)

Class 6

Tyro Dog  (2, 1)

1st

Saranden Rock A Scott

1st

Linjor Tie n' Tails

2nd

Woolman Proper Cracker At Daisypatch

   
       

Class 7

Undergraduate Dog  (3)

Class 8

Post Graduate Dog  (8, 3)

1st

Rowanhol London Welsh

1st

Linjor Sessile Oak At Ravoakar

2nd

Stourmere's Special Gift Pour Roboshalee

2nd

Sheenaron Merry Charleston

3rd

Linjor Tie n' Tails

3rd

Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

   

Res.

Deerbrook Zacate

   

VHC

Deerbrook San Ygnacio

Class 9

Limit Dog  (9, 3)

Class 10

Open Dog  (5, 3)

1st

Aquadell Montgomery J.W., Sh.C.M.  RESERVE BEST DOG

1st

Linjor The Squire J.W.  BEST DOG; B.I.S.

2nd

Deerbrook Millionheir

2nd

Roboshalee First Gunuer

3rd

Warringah's  Merrigun With Langdale

   

Res.

Roboshalee First Gunuer

   

VHC

Brycheiniog's Ravenclaw At Ravoakar

   

Class 11

Special Working Dog Or Bitch  (0)

Class 12

Veteran Dog Or Bitch  (7, 3)

   

1st

Sh.Ch. Streamanda Top Knotch J.W.

   

2nd

Trendlewood Snowman

 

 

3rd

Trendlewood Sing At Jaybec

   

Res.

Sheenaron Merry Lucifer Of Brycheiniog

       

Class 13

Minor Puppy Bitch  (3, 1)

Class 14

Puppy Bitch  (8, 3)

1st

Mikmaklabs Waits For The Sun

1st

Linjor With Attitude  BEST PUPPY BITCH

2nd

Snowy Steph At Rentas

2nd

Mikmaklabs Waits For The Sun

   

3rd

Smokeycot Gemstone Glory

   

Res.

Saranden Amahami At Bowsian

   

VHC

Llanstinan Saphire Blue At Amberside

Class 15

Junior Bitch  (6, 1)

Class 16

Maiden Bitch  (5, 1)

1st

Rowahol Sweet Sorento Moon

1st

Linjor With Attitude

2nd

Rowanhol Star Edition At Brylluan

2nd

Mikmaklabs Cheyenne

3rd

Lembas Dream Girl At Holmajor

3rd

Rowanhol Back To Black At Bowsian

Res.

Maysborn Despicable Me

Res.

Saranden Amahami At Bowsian

VHC

Rocheby Gingersnap For Daisypatch

 

 

Class 17

Novice Bitch  (6)

Class 18

Tyro Bitch  (2)

1st

Linjor With Attitude

1st

Snowy Steph At Rentas

2nd

Mikmaklabs Cheyenne

2nd

Saranden Amahami At Bowsian

3rd

Rowanhol Back To Black At Bowsian

   

Res..

Saranden Amahami At Bowsian

   

VHC

Llanstinan Saphire Blue At Amberside

   
       

Class 19

Undergraduate Bitch  (4, 2)

Class 20

Post Graduate Bitch  (5, 1)

1st

Smokeycot Ebony Daydreamer

1st

Brynlluan Star Turn  RESERVE BEST BITCH

2nd

Mikmaklabs Apache

2nd

Trendlewood Strange Magic

   

Res.

Mikmaklabs Apache

   

VHC

Allenies Pandora's Box Of Maysborn

Class 21

Limit Bitch  (2)

Class 22

Open Bitch  (2, 1)

1st

Carpenny Velvet At Sheenaron

1st

Trendlewood Love Chronicle  BEST BITCH; R.B.I.S.

2nd

Meadowline Morning Glory To Mikmaq

   
       

Class 23

Brace Dog Or Bitch  (4, 1)

1st

Mrs. King's Brace

2nd

Mr.& Mrs. Barker's Brace

3rd

Mr. Tatchell's Brace