Home         Show Report      Judge's Critiques       Events Index       Contact us


April 2018 Open Show

Held at Penyrheol Community Centre, Caerphilly

on Saturday April 14th

Judge:  Mrs. Gail Dodd (Carriegame)

Results

Best in Show:

Warringah's Gulwarra J.W.

Reserve Best In Show:

Rowanhol London Welsh

Best Puppy In Show:

Carromer Worth A Glance At Kaspair

       

Class 1

Minor Puppy Dog  (5)

Class 2

Puppy Dog  (6)

1st

Carpenny Ross   BEST DOG PUPPY

1st

Llanstinan Louis Lewis Bowstones

2nd

Farnfield Tamzaneti

2nd

Carpenny Made To Measure By Dromtacker (IKC)

3rd

Marshwiggle Rembrandt

3rd

Linjor Portofino

Res.

Harpitts Minnie Mack

Res.

Marshwiggle Rembrandt

V.H.C.

Leospring Magnet

V.H.C.

Harpitts Minnie Mack

       

Class 3

Junior Dog  (0)

Class 4

Maiden Dog  (1)

   

1st

Rowanbrow Merlinus Emrys

       

Class 5

Novice Dog  (1)

Class 6

Tyro Dog  (1)

1st

Rowanbrow Merlinus Emrys

1st

Deerbrook Maximus

       

Class 7

Undergraduate Dog  (2)

Class 8

Post Graduate Dog  (8)

1st

Deerbrook Maximus

1st

Rowanhol London Welsh   BEST DOG, RBIS

2nd

Briwed Magic At Leospring

2nd

Carpenny Pitch

   

3rd

Sheenaron Merry Charleston

   

Res.

Henissy All That Jazz

 

 

V.H.C.

Adoraden Milky Way For Serengoch

       

Class 9

Limit Dog  (8, 1 abs)

Class 10

Open Dog  (5)

1st

Keeninspires Houdini

1st

Carpenny Primo   RESERVE BEST DOG

2nd

Marshwiggle Mr Carson J.W.

 2nd

 Deerbrook Millionheir

3rd

Llanstinan Sugar Daddy

 3rd

 Bowstones Pumpkin

Res.

Leospring Gold Gili

 Res.

 My Linjor Des Landes D'eole (Imp.Fra.)

VHC

Kaspair Now Or Never

 V.H.C.

 Leospring Gold Gili

       

Class 11

Special Working Dog Or Bitch  (5, 1)

Class 12

Veteran Dog Or Bitch  (3, 1)

1st

Warringah's Gulwarra J.W.   BEST BITCH, B.I.S.

1st

Kaspair Play Misty For Me

 2nd

Leospring Gold Gili

2nd

Sheenaron Merry Astra For Rowanhol

 3rd

 Briwed Magic At Leospring

   

 Res.

 Henissy Razzle Dazzle

   
       

Class 13

Minor Puppy Bitch  (2)

Class 14

Puppy Bitch  (7, 2)

1st

Warringah Timouron Cooladdi

1st

Carromer Worth A Glance At Kaspair  BEST PUPPY BITCH, BPIS

2nd

Leospring Maggie

2nd 

 Sharouns Yellow Ribbon Around Deerbrook

3rd

Llanstinan Evanescence

3rd

Lightbringer Made In Heaven (A.I.)

Res.

Marshwiggle Wilhemina

Res.

Marshwiggle Wilhemina

V.H.C.

Farnfield Ice Princess For Eminala

V.H.C.

Keeninspires Mama Mia

       

Class 15

Junior Bitch  (3)

Class 16

Maiden Bitch  (0)

1st

Kilmainham Saoirse

 

 

2nd

Mikmaklabs Waits For The Sun

 

 

3rd

Snowy Steffi At Rentas For Brimbleworth

   
       

Class 17

Novice Bitch  (6, 1)

Class 18

Tyro Bitch  (8, 1)

1st

Carromer Worth A Glance At Kaspair

1st

Carromer Worth A Glance At Kaspair

2nd

Sharouns Yellow Ribbon Around Deerbrook

2nd

Llanstinan Sky Blue Pink Of Newinn

3rd

Leospring Bunty Choconuts

 3rd

 Kilmainham Saoirse

Res.

Smokeycot Gemstone Glory

Res.

Saranden Amahami At Bowsian

V.H.C.

Maysborn Despicable Me

 V.H.C.

 Snowy Steffi At Rentas For Brimbleworth

       

Class 19

Undergraduate Bitch  (8, 3)

Class 20

Post Graduate Bitch  (2, 1)

1st

Smokeycot Ebony Daydreamer

1st

Serengoch Wildest Dreams

2nd

Mikmaklabs Apache

 

 

3rd

Leospring Bunty Choconuts

 

 

Res.

Linjor Formal Affair By Keeninspires

 

 

V.H.C.

Roboshalee Way To Tipperary For Serengoch

   

 

 

 

 

Class 21

Limit Bitch  (8, 3)

Class 22

Open Bitch  (4, 2)

1st

Llanstinan Macaroon

1st

Warringah's Gurley J.W.   RESERVE BEST BITCH

2nd

Sheenaron Merry Calypso

2nd

Carpenny Velvet At Sheenaron

3rd

Serengoch Wildest Dreams

 

 

Res.

Meadowline Morning Glory To Mikmaq

 

 

V.H.C.

Keeninspires Sun Shine

 

 

       

Class 23

Brace Dog Or Bitch  (3, 2)

1st

Mrs. King's Brace