Home      Judges' Critiques      Events Index     Contact us


Championship Show

Held on Saturday May 11th 2019, postponed from February 2nd

at Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow.

Sponsored by Royal Canin

Judges:

Dogs:  Mrs. Amanda Stewart (Streamanda)

Bitches:  Mrs. Joy Venturi-Rose (Leospring)

Referee:  Mr. Richard Morris (Lascoed)

 

RESULTS

Best In Show

NAIKEN DANCE RHYTHM JW, IR JUN CH

Reserve Best in Show

TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW

Best Opposite Sex

TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW

Best Puppy in Show

DAISYPATCH JELLY TOT

Best Veteran

WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY JW ShCM

           
           

Class 1

Minor Puppy Dog  (6, 1 abs.)  

Class 2

Puppy Dog  (7, 3)

1st

DAISYPATCH JELLY TOT

1st

FLYENPYG PORKY PIG

2nd

OTHAMCOURT HEATHCLIFF

2nd

MALLORN’S ARAINN BOGARIE (IMP FI)

3rd

SARANDEN PENSACOLA

3rd

ROSSACRE MARAZIO

Res.

ROSSACRE MARAZION

Res.

BROCONNELL BANJO

VHC

INCA VELVET AT BRYNKELLAN

Class 3

Junior Dog  (13, 3)

Class 4

Yearling Dog  (6, 1) 

1st

TALARD CEE THREE PEE OHH

1st

HALSHIMOOR PITCH BATTLE AT SHANORRELL

2nd

WYNFAUL THE WICKED

2nd

WYNFAUL THE WICKED

3rd

LINJOR RIGSBY JW

3rd

LINJOR LUCCA

Res.

CARROMER JACK FLASH TO BAILEYDALE JW

Res.

LLANSTINAN LOUIS LEWIS BOWSTONES

VHC

LUDALOR LYLE

VHC

ANKARI BARE NECESSITIES

Class 5

 Maiden Dog  (1)

Class 6

Novice Dog  (10, 1)

1st

FLYENPYG PORKY PIG

1st

FLYENPYG PORKY PIG

Class 7

Undergraduate Dog  (7, 1)

Class 8

Graduate Dog  (6, 2)

1st

DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE

1st

ROSSACRE THAT’LL DO

2nd

WYNFAUL THE WICKED

2nd

THIRLMERE ECHO FALLS JW

3rd

CLANFIELD ROSY OUTLOOK

3rd

MAGNAVALLEYS CORNISHMAN

Res.

ANKARI BARE NECESSITIES

Res.

VICFORD ALADDIN ARGHISHALEE (AI)

VHC

STOURMERE’S SPECIAL GIFT POUR ROBOSHALEE

Class 9

Post Graduate Dog  (7, 1)

Class 10

Mid Limit Dog  (9, 3)

1st

LINJOR SESSILE OAK AT RAVOAKAR ShCM

1st

TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW

2nd

TRENDLEWOOD MR BLUE SKY

2nd

LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD JW

3rd

VETYBONBETTY CHOCOLATE BOX

3rd

CLANFIELD BOUNTY

Res.

DEERBROOK ZACATE

Res.

SHAROUNS VENTRILOQUIST FOR TEMPASKELL JW

VHC

SARANDEN ROCK A SCOTT

VHC

HENISSY ALL THAT JAZZ JW

Class 11

Limit Dog  (16, 8)

Class 12

Open Dog  (5, 1)

1st

SANDYLANDS OVER THE MOON TO LUDALOR JW

1st

WYNFAUL THE WIZARD JW

2nd

SHAROUNS TALK OF THE TOWN JW

2nd

CARPENNY PRIMO

3rd

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE BELLA MARE (IMP POL) POL JNR CH

3rd

LINJOR THE SQUIRE JW ShCM

Res.

ROWANHOL LONDON WELSH

Res.

SH CH TISSALIAN HI JACK JW

V.H.C.

SHEENARON MERRY CHARLSTON

Class 13

Special Beginners Dog  (9, 6)

Class 14

Special Working Dog  (7, 4)

 1st

MARSHWIGGLE SHAKESPEARE AT RAVOAKAR JW

1st

CH WARRINGAH’S PERTH JW ShCM

2nd

TRENDLEWOOD MR BLUE SKY

2nd

ROSSACRE TRAIL BLAZER AT LYJANSEN

3rd

LYJANSEN SIMBAS’S SAVANNA

3rd

ROSSACRE THAT’LL DO

Class 15

Veteran Dog  (7)

1st

CADBARIN LOGANBERRY

2nd

CH WARRINGAH’S GUNDAROO JW

3rd

BOWSIAN HEIR APPARENT

Res.

KASPAIR NOW OR NEVER

VHC

TRENDLEWOOD FINN THE ESKIMO

D.C.C.

TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW

R.D.C.C.

 HALSHIMOOR PITCH BATTLE AT SHANORRELL

B.P.D.

DAISYPATCH JELLY TOT

       

Class 16

Minor Puppy Bitch  (14, 3)

Class 17

Puppy Bitch  (18, 8)

1st

WARRINGAHS WIRRABARA

1st

ABBEYSTEAD PSYON OF HASLORHILL

2nd

HURSTMEON BIT OF A PICKLE

2nd

TRENDLEWOOD SIMPLY THE BEST

3rd

WINSLEYWOOD WILD DAISY

3rd

CARPENNY PHILLY

Res.

ROSSACRE CONSTANTINE

Res.

PRINCESS LEIA AT BAILEYDALE (IMP ITA)

VHC

DAISYPATCH TUTTI FRUTTI

VHC

TISSALIAN HI SOCIETY

Class 18

Junior Bitch  (13, 4)

Class 19

Yearling Bitch  (8, 2)

1st

WYNFAUL WIND CHIMES

1st

NAIKEN DANCE RHYTHM JW IR JUN CH

2nd

JANCET AURORA

2nd

SHAROUNS YELLOW RIBBON AROUND DEERBROOK

3rd

CARPENNY HALSHMOOR DELICIOUS

3rd

DONACRE WIGGLE ‘N’ GIGGLE AT LUNARPET

Res.

GLOSMERE CHITCHAT

Res.

ROSSACRE BEAR RIVER

VHC

SHEENARON MERRY PENELOPE

VHC

HARPITTS SUGAR AND SPICE AT HENISSY

Class 20

 Maiden Bitch  (8, 2)

Class 21

Novice Bitch  (13, 5)

1st

JANCET AURORA

1st

MIKMAQLABS APACHE

2nd

MEADOWLEIGH BLACK IN STYLE

2nd

MEADOWLEIGH BLACK IN STYLE

3rd

WINSLEYWOOD WILD DAISY

3rd

WINSLEYWOOD WILD DAISY

Res.

DONAMICK CREASTS OF WAVES FOR HENISSY

Res.

LYJANSEN MIDNIGHT STAR

VHC

EREMOS MOMENT IN THYME

VHC

HARPITTS SUGAR AND SPICE AT HENISSY

Class 22

Undergraduate Bitch  (8, 1) 

Class 23

Graduate Bitch  (9, 3)

1st

CARROMER WORTH A GLANCE AT KASPAIR

1st

BOWSTONES WINDCHIME

2nd

HALSHIMOOR PITCH PERFECT WITH SHANORRELL

2nd

FLYENPYG SNAZZY SNIFFER

3rd

SOUTHRIDGE BRAMBLE

3rd

MIKMAQLABS WAITS FOR THE SUN

Res.

WYNFAUL WIND CHIMES

Res.

LULUKELLA’S HOMETOWN GLORY JW

VHC

FARNFIELD CLARITY

VHC

LUNARPET SWEET HONEYSUCKLE

Class 24

Post Graduate Bitch  (12, 5)

Class 25

Mid Limit Bitch  (11, 4)

1st

OTHAMCOURT EDITH GROVE

1st

TIMOURON SIOUX FOR SARANDEN

2nd

ROSSCLYDE HIGHLAND DANCER

2nd

NAIKEN CARINSIA

3rd

WYNFAUL VICKERS JW

3rd

OTHAMCOURT PENNY LANE TO ANKARI

Res.

ICARUS JEAN GENIE

Res.

WINSLEYWOOD WILD ANISE JW ShCM

VHC

ABBEYSTEAD HOPE

VHC

WYNFAUL FLAME AND FORTUNE JW

Class 26

Limit Bitch  (14, 10)

Class 27

Open Bitch  (10, 5)

1st

LEMBAS CRACKLING ROSIE JW

1st

SARANDEN ROCK YOUR BABY

2nd

ROSSCLYDE HIGHLAND DANCER

2nd

LOUGIN SECRET SPY AT SUNDYKE JW

3rd

PRIMARIUS PAPOULA WITH MAGWITCH

3rd

NAIKEN CLASSIC CLICHE

Res.

SHEENARON MERRY CALYPSO

Res.

DINNOZO YELLOW DIAMOND

VHC

CARPENNY VELVET AT SHEENARON

Class 28

Special Beginners Bitch  (10,4)

Class 29

Special Working Bitch  (5, 3)

1st

NOTONLYBLACK ECLIPSE OF MOON AT WILLOKIN (IMP ITY)

!st

WARRINGAH’S GURLEY JW

2nd

SHAROUNS YELLOW RIBBON AROUND DEERBROOK

2nd

HENISSY RAZZLE DAZZLE

3rd

ROBOSHALEE WAY TO TIPPERARY FOR SERENGOCH

Res.

FLYENPYG SNAZZY SNIFFER

VHC

ABBEYSTEAD PUZZLE

Class 30

Veteran Bitch  (7, 5)

1st

WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY JW ShCM

2nd

SOUTHRIDGE SPARKLER

B.C.C.

NAIKEN DANCE RHYTHM JW IR JUN CH

R.B.C.C.

SARANDEN ROCK YOUR BABY

B.P.B.

WARRINGAHS WIRRABARA

Class 31

Brace Dog Or Bitch  (7, 5)

1st

Miss C.J. Farrar's Brace

   

2nd

Mrs. F. King's Brace

   

3rd

Mr.& Mrs. P.J.& J.A. White's Brace

   
       

Class 32

Ann Powell Special Memorial Award (23, 10)

 

 

1st

FARNFIELD CLARITY

 

 

2nd

MIKMAQLABS WAITS FOR THE SUN

 

 

3rd

ICARUS JEAN GENIE

 

 

Res.

DAISYPATCH JELLY TOT

 

 

VHC

CARPENNY VELVET AT SHEENARON

 

 


Home      Judges' Critiques       Events Index    Contact us