Home      Judges' Critiques      Events Index     Contact us


Championship Show

Held on Saturday February 3rd 2018

at Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow.

Sponsored by Royal Canin

Judges:

Dogs:  Mrs. Joan Woodall (Thirlmere)

Bitches:  Mr. Jean-Louis Blais (Chablais, Canada)

Referee:  Mrs. Lucy Kent (Trewinnard)

 

RESULTS

Best In Show

SH CH TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT JW

Reserve Best in Show

TISSALIAN HI JACK JW

Best Opposite Sex

TISSALIAN HI JACK JW

Best Puppy in Show

ANTONINE CHARLEY BARLEY

Best Veteran

LEWISAN LOOK AT ME

           
           

Class 1

Minor Puppy Dog  (9, 1 abs.)  

Class 2

Puppy Dog  (7)

1st

ANTONINE CHARLEY BARLEY

1st

LLANSTINAN LOUIS LEWIS
BOWSTONES

2nd

HALSHIMOOR PITCH BATTLE AT
SHANORRELL

2nd

RAMSAYVILLE REST MY CASE

3rd

STREAMANDA ARAMIS

3rd

CLANFIELD ROSY OUTLOOK

Res.

CARPENNY MADE TO MEASURE BY
DROMTACKER (IKC)

Res.

ANTONINE PETER PUMPKIN

VHC

STEELEIGH MIRACLES HAPPEN

VHC

LINTHWAITE EXCALIBUR

Class 3

Junior Dog  (9, 2)

Class 4

Yearling Dog  (7) 

1st

DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE

1st

TISSALIAN HI JACK JW

2nd

TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW

2nd

DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE

3rd

RAMSAYVILLE RUM PUNCH

3rd

SHAROUNS VENTRILOQUIST FOR
TEMPASKELL JW

Res.

MAMBRINOS MORSE CODE AT
RICHBOURNE (IMP NOR)

Res.

ATTICUS FOR LOCH MOR

VHC

CHADFRITH ALCAZABA

VHC

VETYBONBETTY CHOCOLATE BOX

Class 5

 Maiden Dog  (8, 2)

Class 6

Novice Dog  (10, 1)

1st

ANTONINE CHARLEY BARLEY

1st

ATTICUS FOR LOCH MOR

2nd

CLANFIELD BOUNTY

2nd

LINTHWAITE EXCALIBUR

3rd

LLANSTINAN LOUIS LEWIS
BOWSTONES

3rd

MAMBRINOS MORSE CODE AT
RICHBOURNE (IMP NOR)

Res.

LINTHWAITE EXCALIBUR

Res.

CHADFRITH ALCAZABA

VHC

MAMBRINOS MORSE CODE AT
RICHBOURNE (IMP NOR)

VHC

LLANSTINAN LOUIS LEWIS
BOWSTONES

Class 7

Undergraduate Dog  (6, 2)

Class 8

Graduate Dog  (4, 1)

1st

CHADFRITH ALCAZABA

1st

CARPENNY PITCH

2nd

STOURMERE’S SPECIAL GIFT POUR
ROBOSHALEE

2nd

MY LINJOR DES LANDES D’EOLE (IMP
FRA) JW

3rd

VETYBONBETTY CHOCOLATE BOX

3rd

LOCH MOR BUDWEISER

Res.

SARANDEN ROCK A SCOTT

Class 9

Post Graduate Dog  (10, 2)

Class 10

Mid Limit Dog  (12, 2)

1st

CREMINO CHILLY PEPPER

1st

SHAROUNS TALK OF THE TOWN JW

2nd

STEELEIGH BLUE PRINT JW

2nd

AQUARIUS HERBU ZADORA FOR
SARANDEN (POL IMP)

3rd

LOCH MOR BUDWEISER

3rd

SANDYLANDS OVER THE MOON TO
LUDALOR JW

Res.

BINNAIG BURBERRY

Res.

MILLROSEGLEN MAKE MY DAY WITH
MEADOVILLABS

VHC

RAMSAYVILLE REFLECTION OF
MUSUBI JW

VHC

LEWISAN LIKELY LAD

Class 11

Limit Dog  (15, 3)

Class 12

Open Dog  (7, 1)

1st

A SENSE OF PLEASURE’S ZZ TOP JW
(IMP DEU)

1st

NL/B/LUX/LCD/VDH GER/NL/B-HR CH
BLACKSUGAR LUIS J CH

2nd

CARPENNY SHIP TO SHORE JW

2nd

SH CH RICHBOURNE LONDONER JW

3rd

BOWSTONES PUMPKIN

3rd

INT SH CH/DUTCH/GER CH MOCNYS
KNOXVILLE

Res.

AQUADELL MONTGOMERY JW ShCM

Res.

LINJOR THE SQUIRE JW ShCM

V.H.C.

WYNFAUL THE WIZARD JW

V.H.C.

TIBBLESTONE SEA SALT

Class 13

Special Beginners Dog  (10)

Class 14

Special Working Dog  (4, 1)

 1st

TREANTAGH RAINBOWWARRIOR JW

1st

CH/IR SH CH MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR

2nd

DINNOZO TOP NOCH ALFIE

2nd

ROSSACRE THAT'LL DO

3rd

MARSHWIGGLE MR CARSON JW

3rd

PLAY ON WORDS

Res.

LINTHWAITE EXCALIBUR

VHC

ROBOSHALEE FIRST GUNNER

Class 15

Veteran Dog  (4)

1st

PARBUCKLE BLUE SPRUCE

2nd

SH CH/ARG CH TINLANDS DUMBLEDORE HUAIKE TO LINJOR (IMP FCA)

3rd

WHISTLETYNE STRICTLY TANGO
ARGHISHALEE

VHC

TRENDLEWOOD FINN THE ESKIMO

D.C.C.

TISSALIAN HI JACK JW

R.D.C.C.

 TREANTAGH RAINBOWWARRIOR JW

B.P.D.

ANTONINE CHARLEY BARLEY

       

Class 16

Minor Puppy Bitch  (13, 1)

Class 17

Puppy Bitch  (11)

1st

NAIKEN DANCE RHYTHM

1st

RAMSAYVILLE RAGS TO RICHES AT
CRAMMONDKIRK

2nd

NICE TO MEET YOU DE LA BRIE DES
ETANGS

2nd

CARROMERS CLASSY READ

3rd

HALSHIMOOR PITCH PERFECT
WITH SHANORRELL

3rd

CARROMER WORTH A GLANCE AT
KASPAIR

Res.

MEADOWLINE MAY LADY

Res.

MARSHWIGGLE WILHELMINA

VHC

LINTHWAITE INDIANA

VHC

CENTENALEE ICE DANCER

Class 18

Junior Bitch  (22, 6)

Class 19

Yearling Bitch  (16, 2)

1st

MEADOVILLABS SHOOTING STAR

1st

MARYLAND DU VAL DE QUINCY

2nd

SARANDEN ARAPAHO

2nd

SEATALLAN YELLOW ARCHANGEL

3rd

CRAMMONDKIRK ROGUE GOSSIP

3rd

SHAROUNS VICTORIA’S SECRET JW

Res.

ABBEYSTEAD HOPE

Res.

CARROMER SHIMMERING SATIN

VHC

MIKMAQLABS WAITS FOR THE SUN

VHC

MAXFIELD ARABELLA

Class 20

 Maiden Bitch  (10, 1)

Class 21

Novice Bitch  (10)

1st

CARROMER WORTH A GLANCE AT
KASPAIR

1st

RAMSAYVILLE ROSY OUTLOOK AT
CRAMMONDKIRK

2nd

LINTHWAITE INDIANA

2nd

WOOLMAN PROPER DREAM MAKER

3rd

KEENINSPIRES MAMMA MIA

3rd

CARROMER WORTH A GLANCE AT
KASPAIR

Res.

MADGACK MIMOSA

Res.

WYNFAUL VICKERS

VHC

BINNAIG BLACK ON BLONDE

VHC

MADGACK MICHELIA

Class 22

Undergraduate Bitch  (5, 2) 

Class 23

Graduate Bitch  (10, 1)

1st

STEELEIGH FINAL LEGACY

1st

SEATALLAN YOSHINO

2nd

ENELEON SUPER SQUIFFY

2nd

ROSSACRE XEKIA

3rd

SMOKEYCOT EBONY DAYDREAMER

3rd

TIMOURON SIOUX FOR SARANDEN

Res.

NAIKEN CARINSIA

VHC

MEADOWLINE MORNING GLORY TO
MIKMAQ

Class 24

Post Graduate Bitch  (15, 3, 1W/D)

Class 25

Mid Limit Bitch  (11, 3)

1st

BOWSTONES POLKA

1st

CARPENNY VIRGINIA

2nd

SARANDEN ROCK YOUR BABY

2nd

NAIKEN CLASSIC CLICHE

3rd

MIKMAQLABS CHEYENNE

3rd

LEWISAN LEADING LIGHT

Res.

BEAUTIFUL ELLA FIRESTORM

Res.

SHANORRELL SOIREE AT HALSHIMOOR

VHC

ICARUS ABRACADABRA

VHC

RAMSAYVILLE RHUBARB ROCK AT
KINCHYLE

Class 26

Limit Bitch  (14, 4)

Class 27

Open Bitch  (14, 6)

1st

CARPENNY PORTIA

1st

SH CH TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT
JW

2nd

BRYNLLUAN STAR TURN

2nd

WARRINGAH’S GURLEY JW

3rd

WOOLMAN PROPER FANCY FREE

3rd

NAIKEN ALIZE

Res.

LEJIE SONG OF SUMMER

Res.

MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW

VHC

ROSSACRE SUMMER SKYE

VHC

MAC CH JUST BLACK OPIUM DE LA
BRIE DES ETANGS

Class 28

Special Beginners Bitch  (5)

Class 29

Special Working Bitch  (6, 2, 1W/D)

1st

MEADOVILLABS SHOOTING STAR

!st

ROSSACRE XEKIA

2nd

MEADOWLINE MAY LADY

2nd

WARRINGAH’S GULWARRA JW

3rd

LINTHWAITE INDIANA

3rd

LINTHWAITE CLEOPATRA JW

Res.

KILMAINHAM SAOIRSE

VHC

SARANDEN AMAHAMI AT BOWSIAN

Class 30

Veteran Bitch  (7, 4)

1st

LEWISAN LOOK AT ME

2nd

SHEENARON MERRY ASTRA FOR
ROWANHOL

3rd

WOOLMAN PROPER STARLIGHT

B.C.C.

SH CH TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT JW

R.B.C.C.

RAMSAYVILLE RAGS TO RICHES AT CRAMMONDKIRK

B.P.B.

RAMSAYVILLE RAGS TO RICHES AT CRAMMONDKIRK

Class 31

Brace Dog Or Bitch  (6, 4)

1st

Mrs. J. King's Brace

   

2nd

Mr.& Mrs. P.J.& J.A. White's Brace

   


Home      Judges' Critiques       Events Index    Contact us