Home      Judges' Critiques      Events Index     Contact us


Championship Show

Held on Saturday February 4th 2017

at Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow.

Sponsored by Royal Canin

Judges:

Dogs:  Mr. David Coode (Warringah)

Bitches:  Mrs. Lynda Miles (Llanstinan)

Referee:  Mr. Richard Morris (Lascoed)

 

RESULTS

Best In Show

CH MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR

Reserve Best in Show

BAILEYDALE MISS BUSYBODY JW

Best Opposite Sex

BAILEYDALE MISS BUSYBODY JW

Best Puppy in Show

SARANDEN ROCKROSE

Best Veteran

SH CH BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN

           
           

Class 1

Minor Puppy Dog  (11, 2abs.)  

Class 2

Puppy Dog  (8)

1st

SHAROUNS VENTRILOQUIST FOR TEMPASKELL

1st

OAKHOUSE ORTOMOBILE

2nd

TISSALIAN HI JACK

2nd

LEOSPRING BINKY BROWN NUT

3rd

SARANDEN ROCK REVIVAL

3rd

LABDRAGON GOD OF THUNDER

Res.

MARSHWIGGLE SHAKESPEARE AT RAVOAKAR

Res.

DYLSONLEIGH MONTPELIER

VHC

MY LINJOR DES LANDES D’ECOLE

VHC

MAYSBORN’S SAMURAI

Class 3

Junior Dog  (10, 3)

Class 4

Yearling Dog  (9, 4) 

1st

SANDYLANDS OVER THE MOON TO LUDALOR JW

1st

TIMOURON LEGACY

2nd

ROSSACRE THAT’LL DO

2nd

LEMBAS PINBALL WIZARD

3rd

WYNFAUL TONTO

3rd

SHEENARON MERRY CHARLSTON

Res.

ROSTAR RANCIO RUPERT AT LEMBAS

Res.

KIMBAJAK RENOIR

VHC

STEELEIGH BLUE PRINT JW

VHC

RICHBOURNE LOVE TO DREAM OF TIAJA

Class 5

 Maiden Dog  (6, 1)

Class 6

Novice Dog  (11, 3)

1st

MARSHWIGGLE SHAKESPEARE AT RAVOAKAR

1st

BOWSTONES PUMPKIN

2nd

MY LINJOR DES LANDES D’ECOLE

2nd

WYNFAUL TONTO

3rd

SARANDEN ROCK A SCOTT

3rd

MARSHWIGGLE SHAKESPEARE AT RAVOAKAR

Res.

MAYSBORN’S SAMURAI

Res.

STEELEIGH BLUE PRINT JW

VHC

OTHAMCOURT PADDINGTON

VHC

GOTHLEED MUDDY RIVER

Class 7

Undergraduate Dog  (4)

Class 8

Graduate Dog  (7, 1)

1st

BOWSTONES PUMPKIN

1st

AFINMORE AZUFRAL

2nd

BRIWED MAGIC AT LEOSPRING

2nd

SHAROUNS TALK OF THE TOWN JW

3rd

STOURMERE’S SPECIAL GIFT POUR ROBOSHALEE

3rd

CRAMMONDKIRK’S HAPPY MINION JW

Res.

LINJOR TIE N’TAILS

Res.

ROBOSHALEE FIRST GUNNER

VHC

LULUKELLA’S TOKYO JOE

Class 9

Post Graduate Dog  (19, 7)

Class 10

Mid Limit Dog  (7, 3)

1st

WYNFAUL THE WIZARD JW

1st

OAKHOUSE ORLANDO BLOOM

2nd

PLAY ON WORDS

2nd

PARBUCKLE BLUE SPRUCE

3rd

AFINMORE ALAIN JW ShCM

3rd

CADBARIN LOGANBERRY

Res.

AQUARIUS HERBU ZADORA FOR SARANDEN

Res.

VICFORD ALADDIN ARGHISHALEE

VHC

CADBARIN LOGANBERRY

Class 11

Limit Dog  (14, 2)

Class 12

Open Dog  (7, 2)

1st

CARPENNY SHIP TO SHORE JW

1st

IR SH CH CLAYCHALK COSTA ZAIRE OF BANNABEACH

2nd

TIMOURON TIME WILL TELL

2nd

SH CH SHAROUNS ILLUSIONIST JW ShCM

3rd

LEOSPRING GOLD GILI

3rd

CRAMMONDKIRK ALL THE GOSSIP JW

Res.

DEERBROOK MILLIONHEIR

Res.

CHELONIA SILVER HALF A CROWN

V.H.C.

RICHBOURNE LONDONER JW

V.H.C.

RICHBOURNE LOVE TO DREAM OF TIAJA

Class 13

Special Beginners Dog  (8, 4)

Class 14

Special Working Dog  (2)

 1st

MARSHWIGGLE MR CARSON JW

1st

CH MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR

2nd

KILLANOW SENTINEL AT DAISYPATCH

2nd

ROSSACRE TRAIL BLAZER AT LYJANSEN

3rd

ROBOSHALEE FIRST GUNNER

Res.

TRENDLEWOOD MR BLUE SKY

Class 15

Veteran Dog  (2)

1st

TRENDLEWOOD ONLY TO FLY JW

2nd

TRENDLEWOOD FINN THE ESKIMO

D.C.C.

CH MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR

R.D.C.C.

 CARPENNY SHIP TO SHORE JW

B.P.D.

SHAROUNS VENTRILOQUIST FOR TEMPASKELL

       

Class 16

Minor Puppy Bitch  (17, 4)

Class 17

Puppy Bitch  (14, 1)

1st

SARANDEN ROCKROSE

1st

ENELEON SUPER SQUIFFY

2nd

BAILEYDALE PICCALLILI

2nd

DYLSONLEIGH ANNAPOLIS

3rd

SEATALLAN YELLOW ARCHANGEL

3rd

TREWINNARD PICCADILLY

Res.

SHAROUNS VICTORIA’S SECRET

Res.

LEMBAS DREAM GIRL AT HOLMAJOR

VHC

ROCHEBY GINGERSNAP FOR DAISYPATCH

VHC

SEATALLAN YOSHINO

Class 18

Junior Bitch  (20, 5)

Class 19

Yearling Bitch  (14)

1st

SARANDEN ROCK YOUR BABY

1st

CARPENNY PORTIA

2nd

STEELEIGH FINAL LEGACY

2nd

FOULBY KRISTA

3rd

CARPENNY VIRGINIA

3rd

SMOKEYCOT EBONY DAYDREAMER

Res.

WYNFAUL FLAME AND FORTUNE

Res.

ROSSACRE XEKIA

VHC

KIMBAJAK DUCHESS ELEANOR

VHC

SHEENARON MERRY CALYPSO

Class 20

 Maiden Bitch  (13, 2)

Class 21

Novice Bitch  (7, 3)

1st

ENELEON SUPER SQUIFFY

1st

STEELEIGH FINAL LEGACY

2nd

DYLSONLEIGH ANNAPOLIS

2nd

TREWINNARD PICCADILLY

3rd

STEELEIGH FINAL LEGACY

3rd

KEENINSPIRES ECLIPSE

Res.

TREWINNARD PICCADILLY

Res.

HARROP KEEPSAKE

VHC

BAILEYDALE PICCALLILI

Class 22

Undergraduate Bitch  (10, 3) 

Class 23

Graduate Bitch  (9, 2)

1st

CARPENNY LEONADA AT GAMBLEGATE JW

1st

CRAMMONDKIRK’S HAPPY FEET

2nd

STEELEIGH SURPRISE SUPRISE

2nd

STELAINROS NEW TRICKS AT DENIANGILL JW

3rd

WYNFAUL FLAME AND FORTUNE

3rd

TRENDLEWOOD STRANGE MAGIC

Res.

KIMBAJAK DUCHESS ELEANOR

Res.

LULUKELLA’S KISS AND TELL JW

VHC

KEENINSPIRES ECLIPSE

VHC

KEENINSPIRES ECLIPSE

Class 24

Post Graduate Bitch  (14, 3)

Class 25

Mid Limit Bitch  (9, 2)

1st

TIMOURON SIOUX FOR SARANDEN

1st

LEMBAS CRACKLING ROSIE JW

2nd

BAILEYDALE ELIZA DOOLITTLE

2nd

AFINMORE ADELE AT CRAMMONDKIRK

3rd

CARPENNY VELVET AT SHEENARON

3rd

NEWHORIZON SPECIAL EDITION

Res.

LINTHWAITE LOUISIANA JW

Res.

LULUKELLA’S YELLOW

VHC

CELTWOOD ROSE QUARTZ

VHC

OAKHOUSE OLYMPIC FLAME OF BANNABEACH JUN CH JD

Class 26

Limit Bitch  (20, 4)

Class 27

Open Bitch  (12, 3)

1st

BAILEYDALE MISS BUSYBODY JW

1st

NAIKEN ALIZE

2nd

TISSALIAN WHISPERING WIND

2nd

SH CH LEMBAS PRETTY AMAZING GRACE JW

3rd

SEATALLAN WATERLILY

3rd

MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW

Res.

GOTHLEED MAYBEE BABY

Res.

FOULBY LILLIAN SMITH OF BANNABEACH JUN CH JD

VHC

LEMBAS GO GENTLE JW

VHC

SH CH TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT JW

Class 28

Special Beginners Bitch  (5)

Class 29

Special Working Bitch  (5, 1)

1st

DYLSONLEIGH ANNAPOLIS

!st

CH. AFINMORE ANTORA Sh.C.M

2nd

KIMBAJAK BELLA GIOLA JW ShCM

2nd

LINTHWAITE CLEOPATRA JW

3rd

CELTWOOD ROSE QUARTZ

3rd

LINTHWAITE COSETTE

Res.

MAGNAVALLEYS PAINT IT BLACK

Res.

HENISSY RAZZLE DAZZLE

VHC

HARPITTS MISS BRANDY SNAPS

Class 30

Veteran Bitch  (9, 3)

1st

SH CH BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN

2nd

WOODMIST SAFFRON

3rd

TIBBLESTONE SKY LARKIN

Res.

NAIKEN CELTIC JEWELER AT CELTWOOD

VHC

TRENDLEWOOD SING AT JAYBEC

B.C.C.

BAILEYDALE MISS BUSYBODY JW

R.B.C.C.

TIMOURON SIOUX FOR SARANDEN

B.P.B.

SARANDEN ROCKROSE

Class 31

Brace Dog Or Bitch  (6, 5))

1st

Miss Farrar's Brace

   


Home      Judges' Critiques       Events Index    Contact us